Telephone: 02892 650342|chantal@portmoreequestriancentre.com

30th March Pony Spring tour Schedule

Arena 1 Bluegrass Indoor Arena start 8.30am Prize Entry 1 128 90cm (warm up) 125 20euro 2 128 1m Spring Tour 200 25euro 3 138 1m (warm up) 150 euro 20euro 4 138 1.10m Spring Tour 200 euro 25euro Arena 2 Bluegrass Arena Outdoor Start 8.30am […]

By |March 4th, 2019|Schedules|0 Comments|

16th March RUAS Balmoral Qualifier Shedule

Portmore RUAS Horse QualifierGenerate NotesCurrency : €Arena 1: Start 9am Prize Entry 1 Amateur In Kind £20 2 5 year olds £150 £20 3 6 & 7 year olds £150 £20 4 1.35m £150 £20 Arena 2: Start 9am 5 90cms 75 15 6 1m 75 15 7 1.10m 75 15 8 1.20m 75 15 9 1.30m 75 15 Course Designer/s : Buchanan, Ray (Sen Nat), Suarez, Rafael (Sen Nat) Email : portmore1@live.co.ukWebsite : www.portmoreequestriancentre.co.ukSafety Officer […]

By |March 4th, 2019|Schedules|0 Comments|
  • Permalink Gallery

    Portmore Spring Tour Horse Show 8th to 10th March Show Schedule

Portmore Spring Tour Horse Show 8th to 10th March Show Schedule

Friday 8th March
Class Prize Entry
80cm £75 £15
90cm £100 £15
1m […]

By |February 16th, 2019|Schedules|0 Comments|

Portmore Autumn Championships Schedule

Thursday 25th October Start Time 9am Bluegrass Indoor Arena
Event     Prize (£)               Entry (£)

1           90cm £75        £15

2           1m     £100      £15

(20 to qual for class 11 including 4yr old clear rounds to qual for class 13)

3           1.10m (20 to qual for class 12)              £100      […]

By |October 24th, 2018|Schedules|0 Comments|

August Spectacular Schedule

Friday 3rd August
Full Bluegrass Arena Outdoor Start 9am Prize (€) Entry (€)
1 90cm                                                              £75            £15
2 1m        […]

By |August 2nd, 2018|Schedules|0 Comments|

1.30m Championship

1.30m Championship  

1 Suzanne Posnett, Queen of club 

2 Emma jackson, Amy B 

3 Kirsten Farr, R Candy  

4 Kelly Taggart LCC Katento Kelly Taggart  

5 Kenneth Graham, Democrat 

6 Gerard Clarke Lupins Lux Z  

7 Jake Hunter, Glise 

8 Rebecca Patterson, Knockroe D Girl  

9 Lisa Priestley, Corlioni  

10 Yvonne whiteside, Eccelsvile 

11 Connor Mc Eneaney, Moonlite Cavalier 

12 Barry Mc Cormack Moyleview dancer 

13 Hannah Patterson Volt Star 

14 Olivia roulston Gerderieke 

15 Shannon Robinson, Chardonnay  

16 Charlene Clinghan Ardtana Flash forward  

17 Rcahel Mc Kimmon Kilroden Landcrusier 

18 Ciaran nallon, […]

By |April 28th, 2018|Results, Schedules|0 Comments|

1.20m Championship

1.20m Championship  

1LVS Wizard Rosalie Biedron  TT 

2Kenneth Graham, Rocket Ball 

3 Emma Jackson, Creavagh For sure 

4 Suzanne Posnett, Karmijn 

5Lisa Priestley, Corlioni 

6 KIlcronan Chin, Zoe Woods  

7Lisa Rosbothom Cliff 

8 Eric Smith, Diamond Cascade 

9 Olivia Roulston Garrantuntan Beach  

10 Shannon Robinson Chardonnay 

11 Ana Desmond Enke van de lelle z 

12 Madeline Roberts Allen, Mp Star lite 

13 Kelly taggart, Lisbane Aladdin  

14 Angela Percy, Tiboy De etisse 

15 Meghan Mc Gettigan, Goanda 

16 Kenneth Graham Ballinamurra Eargon 

17 Greg Broderick Billy Pringle  

18 Rachel Mc Kimmon, Kilrodand Land cru 

19 Bowes Elevator, Luke Campbell 

20 Georges Star, Sarah […]

By |April 28th, 2018|Results, Schedules|0 Comments|

1m Championship

1m Championship 

1st Suzanne Posnett, The windmill Hero 

2nd Kevin Mackey, Imperial Darco Diamond 

3rd Emma Jackson, Master Fuerst  

4th Jenny Beattie, Luxhill Louie 

5th Teaghan E Burns, Rose of Lennon 

6th Deborah Newberry, The Cat 

7th Nicola Hall, MJI Scarlett Rose 

8th Kirsten Farr, Gadget 

9th Mark Calvert, Hariness 

10th Jason Patterson, ABK Kilderg 

11th Roisin Donnelly, Little Miss Star 

12th Mary Kate Mc Kinney, Watermark 

13th Kelly Taggart, DBS Cuchalainn 

14th Amy Gyles, Dunmore Princess 

15th Abbey Morton, TC Miss Vendi 

16th Karen Greer, Double Bay 

17th Edward Little, Maisto VD Guldennagel 

18th Kaitlyn King, Captain […]

By |April 28th, 2018|Results, Schedules|0 Comments|

1.10m Championship

Horse First 1.10m Championship 

1 Hannah Patterson, CS Ultimate  

2 Madeline Roberts Allen, MP Laser Light  

3 Johnathan Mc Donnell, Emme 

4 Roisin Donnely, Seaford Rebel  

5 Sarah Burns, Georgies Star  

6 Declan Mc Evoy, Limacino 

7 Matt Garrigan, Contino56 

8 Mackenzie Healy, Mr Easy street 

9 Catherine Chambers, Seapatrick Beach  

10 Lisa Rosbothom, Cliff 

11 Kenneth Graham, Lennamore Invictus 

12 Charlotte Eakin, Moygannon It takes two 

13 Claire Greenan, Omard Sunny LB 

14 Luke Campbell, Little miss Lulu 

15 Kevin Mackey, Imperial Darco […]

By |April 28th, 2018|Results, Schedules|0 Comments|

Portmore Spring Tour Horse Show 9th to 11th March 2018

Friday 9th March 

Start 9am

Class                           Prize (€)          Entry (€)

1          90cm              £75      £15

2          1m                   £100    £15

3          1.10m              £100    £15

4          1.20m              £100    £15

5          1.30m              £100    £15

 

Saturday 10th march 

Start 9am

Class                           Prize (€)          Entry (€)

1          90cm               £100                £15

2          1m                   £100                £15

3          1.10m              £150                £15

4          1.20m              £150                £15

5          1.30m              […]

By |February 16th, 2018|Schedules|0 Comments|