Telephone: 02892 650342|chantal@portmoreequestriancentre.com

5 yr old Qualifier Thursday

5 Yr old Qualifier

Derryinver Premier Sarah, Luke Campbell

Diamond Beach Babe, Melissa Mc Kee

RHS Blue, Louis Delplace

Gorgia Mae, Tara Dunne

Bellscross aldatus Cruise, Gerard Clarke

KPCM Master of Fortune, Claire Schaeler

Diamant De la Mer, Angela Percy

DBS Cuchulainn, Paul Devlin

Crystal Graf, Jonathan Smyth

Igor, Patricia Stewart Greer

Ardragh Mountain Dew, Michael Cave

KG Clover, Jordan Coyle

Billy Flare, Suzanne Posnett

Bollero VH Sonnisof […]

By |October 26th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

1.20m Qualifier Thursday

1.20m Qualifier Thursday

Tommie Girl, Emma Jackson

Corlioni, Lisa priestly

Silken Allure, Emma Jackson

Kinmar, Aglalux, D Lennon

Garronturton Beach, Olivia Roulston

Fairview Gem , Rcahel Chapman

Carrick Kilderrys Diamond, Louis Delplace

Fabio M, Jessica Mcintyre

La Vie V?D Richter, Kenneth Graham

Ballinamurra Eargon, Megan Mcgettigan

Shenanigans, Peter Smyth

Ti Amor B Z, Patricia Stewart Greer

Linze Z, Melaine Davidson

Moi Cura, Maddison Boyd

Claddagh Martha, Tara Dinne

Jade Van […]

By |October 25th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

4 yr old Qualifier Thursday 2018

4 yr olds Thursday

Luke Campbell, Omards Sunrise Beach

Shutterfly Rivie, Stacey Watling

Arturo Beach, Kenneth Graham

Cote D Azure, Megan Mc Gettigan

Paolo Nutini, Paul Devlin

The Ferryman, Jonny Mulligan

Sandro De la Mer, Angela Percy

Jaguar Blue, Jennifer Torrens

Lancer Luck, Lucy Gibson

Juan S, Madeline Allen

Fyfin Gold, Jonathan Smyth

LGS Safari Yvonne Whiteside

Fee Elle Debut, Peter Smyth

Carnlea Premier Balou, Edward Little

Odessa, Melaine […]

By |October 25th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

1m Qualifier Thursday 2018

1m Thursday

Errigals little Gem, Jennifer Torrens

Bonmahon Quick step, Jonny Muliigan

Longfield trinity, Charlotte Greer

MJI Ballymacricket, Joanne Jarden

Paramount Ruby, Luke Campbell

LKC Miss Cloverfield, Rcahel Hall

White Lilly, Alison Irwin

Something About May Lou, Donna Campbell

NEH Miss President Michael Press

Quick Quality, Pauline Mc Keown

Westcoast Ollie, Katie Scott

Peanutbutter Pop, Jordan Coyle

Killyglass Diamante, Nathan Primrose

Cratlaghs Charlie Stacey Watling

GSS Mircino, Patricia Stewart […]

By |October 25th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

1.10m Qualifier thursday 2018

1.10m Thursday 18

Brockagh Loughehoe Lady, Stephen Smith

Silken Allure, Emma Jackson

Karmijn, Suzanne Posnett

Cottage Girl, Stephen Smith

Im Boss WH, Fergus Reid

Omard Sunrise Beach, Luke Campbell

Absolutely King mar Z, Dermott Lennon

Paramount Ruby, Luke Campbell

Premier Clover Touch, Eric Smith

Springhill Cobra, Fergus Reid

KGC Maverick, Jonathan Creswell

Sky Park Elite, Luke Campbell

Georgio, Jennifer Torrens

Drumnaconnell Goody Bag, Emma Jackson

Kroongraad, Markus Buser

Loughview Diamond¬† […]

By |October 25th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

Portmore Schools Showjumping Competition

Portmore Equestrian Centre Schools Showjumping Competition

27th January 2018

Classes

Arena 1 Indoor Bluegrass arena

1 Primary School Individual 50cm

2 Primary School Individual 60cm

3 Primary School Individual 70cm

4 Primary School Team 70cm

Arena 2 Outdoor Bluegrass Arena

1 Secondary School Novice Team […]

By |January 12th, 2018|News, Schedules|0 Comments|

Arena Eventing league

Starts Sunday 7th Jan and will run till 11th Febuary
Classes 75cm, 85cm, 1m, 1.10m

£1000 prize fund in the final
Plus lots of prizes
Sponsored by Bluegrass

Must attend min 3 rounds to qualify for prizes in the final

By |January 4th, 2018|News, Schedules|0 Comments|

5yr old Qual thurs

5 year old Qual Thurs
Mulvin Lights out, Jonathan Smyth
Carra Lux Quality, Emma Jackson
Black rock Beauty, Edward Little
Shannondale Remus, Lucy Gibson
Hilton, Rory Lavery
Tehenga Beach, Yvonne whiteside
Miss Valent, Olivia Roulston
Keeford High Rise, Noel Mc Kee
Avalent, Olivia Roulston
SJ Engineer, […]

By |October 26th, 2017|News, Schedules|0 Comments|

1.20m Qual Thurs

1.20m Qual thurs
Corlioni, Lisa Priestly
Karmijn, Suzanne Posnett
Ardragh Stein, Gerard Clarke JNR
Dyolita, Shannon Mackenzie
Fabio m, Gerard Clarke
Castle lady Lux, Shannon Mackenzie
Silken Allure, Emma Jackson
Aussolas Grace, Luke Campbell
Sansibar, John Higins
CJO Max a Million, Edward Little
Jasper Bogibo Z, Kirsten Farr […]

By |October 26th, 2017|News, Schedules|0 Comments|

1.10m Qual Thurs

1.10m Qual Thurs
I Aint No Lady, Helen Pearson Murray
Silken Allure, Emma Jackson
Callie LVS Z, Alexandera Bailey
Fyfin Eko, Jonathan Smyth
Georgies Star, Sarah Burns
Zentus T, Lauren Mc Cade
Syster Yster, Sophie Dunn
HIghtrees Lady, Rebecca Hooks
Altaskin Buddy, Rachel Mc Kimmon
Gregory Courage, Barbara Cosgrove […]

By |October 26th, 2017|News, Schedules|0 Comments|