Telephone: 02892 650342|chantal@portmoreequestriancentre.com

1m qual friday 2018

1m Qual Friday

Irish Fern, Jodie Shaw

Quantum Classic, Karen Pearson

Turlough Cavalier Clover Liz Brown

Pine Croft Fleet, Ian Moore

Roxborough Jimmy Choo, Roisin Hughes

Roxborough Golden Echo, Roisin Hughes

Bunninadden Beauty, Victoria Brown

Rose of Lennon, Niamh Mallon Mc Fall

Trebor Tell Me More, Lucy Telford

Elegant Star, Karlie Anderson

Sensations Bay Rum, Stephen Brown

Inishcruise Lisa Corry

Heartland Rachel Ward

Edentrillick Leviticus, Judith Graham

Hold Up […]

By |October 26th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

6/7 yr old Qualifier Thursday

Loughview Black Diamond, Dermott Lennon

SGS Welcome Louie, Stepehn Gibson

Honfleur, Gerard Clarke

Mulvin Lights Out Jonathan Smyth

Avalent, Olivia Roulston

Cassino Royale, Peter Smyth

Delle Lux, Gareth Clinghan

Derryinver Truffle Luke Campbell

Taplagh Lady, Ryan O Niell

Celah Sue De Rialfo Z, Madeline Allen

Courtesan C, Tara Dunne

Carrick Kilderry Diamond, Louis Delplace

Newmarket trooper, Luke Campbell

Athletix Hero Z, Valentin Blanchard

Go Go, Jonathan Creswell

Claddagh Martha, […]

By |October 26th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

5 yr old Qualifier Thursday

5 Yr old Qualifier

Derryinver Premier Sarah, Luke Campbell

Diamond Beach Babe, Melissa Mc Kee

RHS Blue, Louis Delplace

Gorgia Mae, Tara Dunne

Bellscross aldatus Cruise, Gerard Clarke

KPCM Master of Fortune, Claire Schaeler

Diamant De la Mer, Angela Percy

DBS Cuchulainn, Paul Devlin

Crystal Graf, Jonathan Smyth

Igor, Patricia Stewart Greer

Ardragh Mountain Dew, Michael Cave

KG Clover, Jordan Coyle

Billy Flare, Suzanne Posnett

Bollero VH Sonnisof […]

By |October 26th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

1.20m Qualifier Thursday

1.20m Qualifier Thursday

Tommie Girl, Emma Jackson

Corlioni, Lisa priestly

Silken Allure, Emma Jackson

Kinmar, Aglalux, D Lennon

Garronturton Beach, Olivia Roulston

Fairview Gem , Rcahel Chapman

Carrick Kilderrys Diamond, Louis Delplace

Fabio M, Jessica Mcintyre

La Vie V?D Richter, Kenneth Graham

Ballinamurra Eargon, Megan Mcgettigan

Shenanigans, Peter Smyth

Ti Amor B Z, Patricia Stewart Greer

Linze Z, Melaine Davidson

Moi Cura, Maddison Boyd

Claddagh Martha, Tara Dinne

Jade Van […]

By |October 25th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

4 yr old Qualifier Thursday 2018

4 yr olds Thursday

Luke Campbell, Omards Sunrise Beach

Shutterfly Rivie, Stacey Watling

Arturo Beach, Kenneth Graham

Cote D Azure, Megan Mc Gettigan

Paolo Nutini, Paul Devlin

The Ferryman, Jonny Mulligan

Sandro De la Mer, Angela Percy

Jaguar Blue, Jennifer Torrens

Lancer Luck, Lucy Gibson

Juan S, Madeline Allen

Fyfin Gold, Jonathan Smyth

LGS Safari Yvonne Whiteside

Fee Elle Debut, Peter Smyth

Carnlea Premier Balou, Edward Little

Odessa, Melaine […]

By |October 25th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

1m Qualifier Thursday 2018

1m Thursday

Errigals little Gem, Jennifer Torrens

Bonmahon Quick step, Jonny Muliigan

Longfield trinity, Charlotte Greer

MJI Ballymacricket, Joanne Jarden

Paramount Ruby, Luke Campbell

LKC Miss Cloverfield, Rcahel Hall

White Lilly, Alison Irwin

Something About May Lou, Donna Campbell

NEH Miss President Michael Press

Quick Quality, Pauline Mc Keown

Westcoast Ollie, Katie Scott

Peanutbutter Pop, Jordan Coyle

Killyglass Diamante, Nathan Primrose

Cratlaghs Charlie Stacey Watling

GSS Mircino, Patricia Stewart […]

By |October 25th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

1.10m Qualifier thursday 2018

1.10m Thursday 18

Brockagh Loughehoe Lady, Stephen Smith

Silken Allure, Emma Jackson

Karmijn, Suzanne Posnett

Cottage Girl, Stephen Smith

Im Boss WH, Fergus Reid

Omard Sunrise Beach, Luke Campbell

Absolutely King mar Z, Dermott Lennon

Paramount Ruby, Luke Campbell

Premier Clover Touch, Eric Smith

Springhill Cobra, Fergus Reid

KGC Maverick, Jonathan Creswell

Sky Park Elite, Luke Campbell

Georgio, Jennifer Torrens

Drumnaconnell Goody Bag, Emma Jackson

Kroongraad, Markus Buser

Loughview Diamond¬† […]

By |October 25th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

Portmore Schools Showjumping Competition

Portmore Equestrian Centre Schools Showjumping Competition

27th January 2018

Classes

Arena 1 Indoor Bluegrass arena

1 Primary School Individual 50cm

2 Primary School Individual 60cm

3 Primary School Individual 70cm

4 Primary School Team 70cm

Arena 2 Outdoor Bluegrass Arena

1 Secondary School Novice Team […]

By |January 12th, 2018|News, Schedules|0 Comments|

Arena Eventing league

Starts Sunday 7th Jan and will run till 11th Febuary
Classes 75cm, 85cm, 1m, 1.10m

£1000 prize fund in the final
Plus lots of prizes
Sponsored by Bluegrass

Must attend min 3 rounds to qualify for prizes in the final

By |January 4th, 2018|News, Schedules|0 Comments|

5yr old Qual thurs

5 year old Qual Thurs
Mulvin Lights out, Jonathan Smyth
Carra Lux Quality, Emma Jackson
Black rock Beauty, Edward Little
Shannondale Remus, Lucy Gibson
Hilton, Rory Lavery
Tehenga Beach, Yvonne whiteside
Miss Valent, Olivia Roulston
Keeford High Rise, Noel Mc Kee
Avalent, Olivia Roulston
SJ Engineer, […]

By |October 26th, 2017|News, Schedules|0 Comments|