Telephone: 02892 650342|chantal@portmoreequestriancentre.com

About chantal

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far chantal has created 124 entries.

4 yr old Friday 2018

4yr old Qual Friday

CHS Bondi Beach, Kathryn O Hagan

Omard Hawaii Queen, Sara Mc Mordie

RNH Rocky, Gareth Nethercote

Tullabeg Jackson, Kenneth Graham

Fee Boston, Alison Irwin

CHS Hoochie Coochie, Gareth Nethercote

LMD Douglas Swatch, William Anderson

KIlbrackan Cavalier, Jennifer Torrens

Burst of Classe, Ruth Will

Lincourt Espresso, Angela Percy

IKandy, Jessica Mcintyre

 

 

By |October 26th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

1m qual friday 2018

1m Qual Friday

Irish Fern, Jodie Shaw

Quantum Classic, Karen Pearson

Turlough Cavalier Clover Liz Brown

Pine Croft Fleet, Ian Moore

Roxborough Jimmy Choo, Roisin Hughes

Roxborough Golden Echo, Roisin Hughes

Bunninadden Beauty, Victoria Brown

Rose of Lennon, Niamh Mallon Mc Fall

Trebor Tell Me More, Lucy Telford

Elegant Star, Karlie Anderson

Sensations Bay Rum, Stephen Brown

Inishcruise Lisa Corry

Heartland Rachel Ward

Edentrillick Leviticus, Judith Graham

Hold Up […]

By |October 26th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

6/7 yr old Qualifier Thursday

Loughview Black Diamond, Dermott Lennon

SGS Welcome Louie, Stepehn Gibson

Honfleur, Gerard Clarke

Mulvin Lights Out Jonathan Smyth

Avalent, Olivia Roulston

Cassino Royale, Peter Smyth

Delle Lux, Gareth Clinghan

Derryinver Truffle Luke Campbell

Taplagh Lady, Ryan O Niell

Celah Sue De Rialfo Z, Madeline Allen

Courtesan C, Tara Dunne

Carrick Kilderry Diamond, Louis Delplace

Newmarket trooper, Luke Campbell

Athletix Hero Z, Valentin Blanchard

Go Go, Jonathan Creswell

Claddagh Martha, […]

By |October 26th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

5 yr old Qualifier Thursday

5 Yr old Qualifier

Derryinver Premier Sarah, Luke Campbell

Diamond Beach Babe, Melissa Mc Kee

RHS Blue, Louis Delplace

Gorgia Mae, Tara Dunne

Bellscross aldatus Cruise, Gerard Clarke

KPCM Master of Fortune, Claire Schaeler

Diamant De la Mer, Angela Percy

DBS Cuchulainn, Paul Devlin

Crystal Graf, Jonathan Smyth

Igor, Patricia Stewart Greer

Ardragh Mountain Dew, Michael Cave

KG Clover, Jordan Coyle

Billy Flare, Suzanne Posnett

Bollero VH Sonnisof […]

By |October 26th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

1.20m Qualifier Thursday

1.20m Qualifier Thursday

Tommie Girl, Emma Jackson

Corlioni, Lisa priestly

Silken Allure, Emma Jackson

Kinmar, Aglalux, D Lennon

Garronturton Beach, Olivia Roulston

Fairview Gem , Rcahel Chapman

Carrick Kilderrys Diamond, Louis Delplace

Fabio M, Jessica Mcintyre

La Vie V?D Richter, Kenneth Graham

Ballinamurra Eargon, Megan Mcgettigan

Shenanigans, Peter Smyth

Ti Amor B Z, Patricia Stewart Greer

Linze Z, Melaine Davidson

Moi Cura, Maddison Boyd

Claddagh Martha, Tara Dinne

Jade Van […]

By |October 25th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

4 yr old Qualifier Thursday 2018

4 yr olds Thursday

Luke Campbell, Omards Sunrise Beach

Shutterfly Rivie, Stacey Watling

Arturo Beach, Kenneth Graham

Cote D Azure, Megan Mc Gettigan

Paolo Nutini, Paul Devlin

The Ferryman, Jonny Mulligan

Sandro De la Mer, Angela Percy

Jaguar Blue, Jennifer Torrens

Lancer Luck, Lucy Gibson

Juan S, Madeline Allen

Fyfin Gold, Jonathan Smyth

LGS Safari Yvonne Whiteside

Fee Elle Debut, Peter Smyth

Carnlea Premier Balou, Edward Little

Odessa, Melaine […]

By |October 25th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

1m Qualifier Thursday 2018

1m Thursday

Errigals little Gem, Jennifer Torrens

Bonmahon Quick step, Jonny Muliigan

Longfield trinity, Charlotte Greer

MJI Ballymacricket, Joanne Jarden

Paramount Ruby, Luke Campbell

LKC Miss Cloverfield, Rcahel Hall

White Lilly, Alison Irwin

Something About May Lou, Donna Campbell

NEH Miss President Michael Press

Quick Quality, Pauline Mc Keown

Westcoast Ollie, Katie Scott

Peanutbutter Pop, Jordan Coyle

Killyglass Diamante, Nathan Primrose

Cratlaghs Charlie Stacey Watling

GSS Mircino, Patricia Stewart […]

By |October 25th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

1.10m Qualifier thursday 2018

1.10m Thursday 18

Brockagh Loughehoe Lady, Stephen Smith

Silken Allure, Emma Jackson

Karmijn, Suzanne Posnett

Cottage Girl, Stephen Smith

Im Boss WH, Fergus Reid

Omard Sunrise Beach, Luke Campbell

Absolutely King mar Z, Dermott Lennon

Paramount Ruby, Luke Campbell

Premier Clover Touch, Eric Smith

Springhill Cobra, Fergus Reid

KGC Maverick, Jonathan Creswell

Sky Park Elite, Luke Campbell

Georgio, Jennifer Torrens

Drumnaconnell Goody Bag, Emma Jackson

Kroongraad, Markus Buser

Loughview Diamond  […]

By |October 25th, 2018|News, Results|0 Comments|

Portmore Autumn Championships Schedule

Thursday 25th October Start Time 9am Bluegrass Indoor Arena
Event     Prize (£)               Entry (£)

1           90cm £75        £15

2           1m     £100      £15

(20 to qual for class 11 including 4yr old clear rounds to qual for class 13)

3           1.10m (20 to qual for class 12)              £100      […]

By |October 24th, 2018|Schedules|0 Comments|

August Spectacular Schedule

Friday 3rd August
Full Bluegrass Arena Outdoor Start 9am Prize (€) Entry (€)
1 90cm                                                              £75            £15
2 1m        […]

By |August 2nd, 2018|Schedules|0 Comments|